Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
GT Nitro (Heat 1/6)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AMIR FONROSE 52 41 [41] 1:15.856
2 2RYAN JULIANA 51 41 [41] 1:12.829
3 3EDUARDO PIN 53 42 [42] 1:13.061
4 4CHIRA RATANARAT 54 42 [42] 1:16.186
5 5GABRIEL ACOSTA 55 43 [43] 1:16.275
6 6JUAN TEJERO 57 44 [44] 1:16.293
7 7JOSE ALMONTE 56 44 [44] 1:12.608
8 8FRANCO DESIDERIO 58 46 [46] 1:18.679
9 9ROBERT RUSSELL 59 47 [47] 1:31.847
10 10CESAR NAVARRO 60 49 [49] 1:37.889
2
GT Nitro (Heat 2/6)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLIE LOPEZ 41 32 [32] 1:07.508
2 2ROBERTO IRWIN 42 33 [33] 1:10.055
3 3ERIC SPONG 43 34 [34] 1:10.622
4 4JOSE SANCHEZ JR. 44 35 [35] 1:10.748
5 5JORGE TORRES 45 36 [36] 1:10.895
6 6CARLOS PRECIADO 47 37 [37] 1:12.578
7 7CHRIS NEOCLI 46 37 [37] 1:09.745
8 8JAIME GUIZAR 48 38 [38] 1:13.355
9 9ALEX VASQUEZ 49 39 [39] 1:14.839
10 10GABRIEL PEREZ 50 40 [40] 1:15.267
3
GT Nitro (Heat 3/6)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SUPAWOOT P 31 25 [25] 1:07.558
2 2ROBERT HERRERA 32 26 [26] 1:07.829
3 3TONI FORNE 34 27 [27] 1:07.942
4 4JOEL ABREU 33 27 [27] 1:06.531
5 5MASSIMO FABIANI 35 28 [28] 1:07.930
6 6HAROLD VAN EDEN 36 28 [28] 1:07.993
7 7MIKE LIDAY 37 29 [29] 1:08.015
8 8SCOTT BARNS 38 29 [29] 1:08.524
9 9PAOLO INOCENCIA 39 30 [30] 1:07.202
10 10EMILIANO ROBLES
4
GT Nitro (Heat 4/6)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HERFRIED PUCHER
2 2ZAMUEL ZAYAS 23 18 [18] 1:06.356
3 3EDUARDO ROSSI 22 18 [18] 1:05.380
4 4HECTOR MONTANER 24 20 [20] 1:05.887
5 5ZAMEER RAMOUTAR 25 20 [20] 1:06.045
6 6P J DIETZ 26 21 [21] 1:06.906
7 7CONRAD LIEBENBERG 27 22 [22] 1:06.460
8 8HAZEL DOS SANTOS 28 23 [23] 1:07.150
9 9RAYMOND MELENDEZ 30 24 [24] 1:06.959
10 10CLAY ARCE 29 24 [24] 1:06.144
5
GT Nitro (Heat 5/6)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FELIX LAW
2 2JORN NEUMAN 12 9 [9] 1:03.187
3 3DANIEL SCHEPIS 13 10 [10] 1:03.357
4 4LAZARO ALONSO 14 12 [12] 1:04.225
5 5D J APOLARO 15 14 [14] 1:05.128
6 6MARCUS WILLIAMS 16 15 [15] 1:04.410
7 7DAVID LOPPINI 18 16 [16] 1:04.699
8 8JURAJ HUDY 17 15 [15] 1:05.841
9 9JARB RATANARAT 19 16 [16] 1:05.847
10 10NATANAELE SENESI
6
GT Nitro (Heat 6/6)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALESSIO MAZZEO 1 0 [0] 1:00.562
2 2DAVID ONGARO 2 0 [0] 1:00.942
3 3GIAIMO ROSARIO 4 2 [2] 1:00.966
4 4PAPHON CHANYASAK 3 2 [2] 1:00.582
5 5MEEN VEIRAK 5 3 [3] 1:01.006
6 6PAOLO MORGANTI 6 3 [3] 1:01.068
7 7JEFF HAMON 7 4 [4] 1:01.097
8 8FILIPPO BERETTA 8 5 [5] 1:01.714
9 9CHARLEE PHUTIYOTIN 9 7 [7] 1:01.208
10 10MARTIN BAYER
7
GT Electric (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TONI FORNE 5 3 [3] 1:07.873
2 2DAVID JIMENEZ 6 4 [4] 1:08.343
3 3DIEGO IGLESIAS
4 4ANDY MARTINEZ 12 8 [8] 1:10.331
5 5EDUARDO PIN
6 6MARIO HERNANDEZ 11 7 [7] 1:11.578
7 7ALFONSO FLORES 13 8 [8] 1:15.028
8 8GABRIEL ACOSTA 17 11 [11]
8
GT Electric (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARTIN BAYER 1 0 [0] 59.777
2 2PAOLO MORGANTI 2 2 [2] 1:00.751
3 3FELIX LAW
4 4JORN NEUMAN 9 6 [6] 1:01.077
5 5ALEX BRUZZO 10 7 [7] 1:01.615
6 6JURAJ HUDY
7 7P J DIETZ 15 11 [11] 1:05.000
8 8AMADO ALVAREZ
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Homestead Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 77
Drivers: 67
Total Race Laps 13,807
Total Race Time 92 hours, 22 minutes, 10 seconds
close X